1
210703088,210702891,210700623,210700613,210700695

MORE HEADLINES

TARS SPORTS NETWORK

LAUNCH PLAYER
  |  
LOGIN
Men's Lacrosse
The Tars win their first match of the 2016 season 12-3 against Young Harris
Men's Basketball
M. Basketball Highlights vs. NSU
Women's Basketball
W. Basketball Highlights vs. NSU
Men's Golf
Coach Frakes Previews 2016 Men's Golf Season
Men's Basketball
Coach Klusman Discusses Upset Win at Eckerd
Women's Tennis
Coach Buckley Shares Thoughts on Upcoming Women's Tennis Season
Wednesday, Feb 03
FINAL
Women's Basketball
Rollins
61
Eckerd
65
Wednesday, Feb 03
FINAL
Men's Basketball
Rollins
82
Eckerd
79
Friday, Feb 05
FINAL
Baseball
Rollins
5
Young Harris
1
Saturday, Feb 06
FINAL
Women's Tennis
Rollins
ASA College...
Saturday, Feb 06
FINAL
Men's Tennis
Rollins
ASA (Scrimmage)
Saturday, Feb 06
FINAL
Softball
Rollins
1
Valdosta State
1
Saturday, Feb 06
FINAL
JV Baseball
Rollins
0
Lake Sumter (Game 1)
2
Saturday, Feb 06
FINAL
Women's Basketball
Rollins
64
Nova Southeastern
70
Saturday, Feb 06
FINAL
JV Baseball
Rollins
Lake Sumter (Game 2)
Saturday, Feb 06
FINAL
Men's Basketball
Rollins
78
Nova Southeastern
75
Sunday, Feb 07
FINAL
Baseball
Rollins
8
Young Harris
9
Sunday, Feb 07
FINAL
Men's Lacrosse
Rollins
13
Young Harris
6
Sunday, Feb 07
FINAL
Softball
Rollins
4
Colorado Christian
1
Sunday, Feb 07
FINAL
Women's Lacrosse
Rollins
13
Tampa
6
Sunday, Feb 07
FINAL
Baseball
Rollins
2
Young Harris
4
Monday, Feb 08
FINAL
Men's Golf
Rollins
Matlock Invitational
Wednesday, Feb 10
3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
Wednesday, Feb 10
5:00 PM
JV Baseball
vs Lake Sumter (Game 1)
Alfond Stadium
Wednesday, Feb 10
5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
at Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.
Wednesday, Feb 10
7:00 PM
JV Baseball
vs Lake Sumter (Game 2)
Alfond Stadium
Wednesday, Feb 10
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball
at Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.
Thursday, Feb 11
3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Flagler
St. Augustine, Fla.
Friday, Feb 12
3:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
at Coker
Hartsville, S.C.
Friday, Feb 12
06:00 PM
Baseball
vs Bentley
Alfond Stadium
Friday, Feb 12
6:00 PM
Softball
at Flagler (Game 1)
St. Augustine, Fla.
Friday, Feb 12
8:00 PM
Softball
at Flagler (Game 2)
St. Augustine, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 13
All Day
Sailing
at Old South Regatta
Gainesville, Fla. (U....
Saturday, Feb 13
10:00 AM
Men's Tennis
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 13
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
vs Florida Tech
Alfond Sports Center
Saturday, Feb 13
02:00 PM
Baseball
vs Bentley
Alfond Stadium
Saturday, Feb 13
4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs Florida Tech
Alfond Sports Center
Sunday, Feb 14
12:00 PM
Baseball
vs Bentley
Alfond Stadium
Sunday, Feb 14
1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
at Mount Olive
Mount Olive, N.C.
Sunday, Feb 14
1:00 PM
Softball
at Albany State (DH)
Albany, Ga.
Monday, Feb 15
6:00 PM
JV Baseball
at IMG
Bradenton, Fla.
Tuesday, Feb 16
11:30 AM
Women's Lacrosse
vs Wales (Exhibition)
Barker Family Stadium
Wednesday, Feb 17
3:00 PM
JV Baseball
at Pasco Hernando
Dade City, Fla.
Wednesday, Feb 17
5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
vs Barry
Alfond Sports Center
Wednesday, Feb 17
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball
vs Barry
Alfond Sports Center
Thursday, Feb 18
All Day
Women's Swimming
at Sunshine State...
Orlando, Fla. (YMCA...
Thursday, Feb 18
All Day
Men's Swimming
at Sunshine State...
Orlando, Fla. (YMCA...
Thursday, Feb 18
3:00 PM
Women's Tennis
at State College of...
Bradenton, Fla.
Friday, Feb 19
All Day
Sailing
at SAISA Open
St. Petersburg, Fla....
Friday, Feb 19
3:30 PM
Softball
at Queens (NY)
ESPN Wide World of...
Friday, Feb 19
5:45 PM
Softball
at North Georgia
ESPN Wide World of...
Saturday, Feb 20
1:00 PM
JV Baseball
at Seminole State College
Sanford, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 20
01:00 PM
Baseball
vs Claflin (DH)
Alfond Stadium
Saturday, Feb 20
1:15 PM
Softball
at Dominican (OH)
ESPN Wide World of...
Saturday, Feb 20
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 20
3:30 PM
Softball
at Illinois Springfield
ESPN Wide World of...
Saturday, Feb 20
4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Lynn
Boca Raton, Fla.
Sunday, Feb 21
11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
vs Valdosta
Bert W. Martin Tennis...
Sunday, Feb 21
11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
vs Valdosta State
Tiedtke Tennis Courts
Sunday, Feb 21
12:00 PM
Softball
vs Kentucky State (DH)
Martin Luther King Jr....
Sunday, Feb 21
01:00 PM
Baseball
vs Claflin
Alfond Stadium
Monday, Feb 22
All Day
Women's Golf
at FSC Grasslands...
Lakeland, Fla....
Monday, Feb 22
6:00 PM
JV Baseball
vs Daytona State
Alfond Stadium
Wednesday, Feb 24
5:30 PM
Women's Basketball
vs Saint Leo
Alfond Sports Center
Wednesday, Feb 24
7:30 PM
Men's Basketball
vs Saint Leo
Alfond Sports Center
Friday, Feb 26
2:30 PM
Men's Tennis
vs Barry
Bert W. Martin Tennis...
Friday, Feb 26
06:00 PM
Baseball
vs Embry-Riddle
Alfond Stadium
Friday, Feb 26
7:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
vs St. Thomas Aquinas
Barker Family Stadium
Friday, Feb 26
7:00 PM
Softball
at Florida Southern
Lakeland, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 27
12:00 PM
JV Baseball
at St. Johns River (DH)
Palatka, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 27
1:00 PM
Softball
at Florida Southern (DH)
Lakeland, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 27
01:00 PM
Baseball
vs Embry-Riddle (DH)
Alfond Stadium
Saturday, Feb 27
2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
at Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Saturday, Feb 27
4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at Palm Beach Atlantic
West Palm Beach, Fla.
Sunday, Feb 28
12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs Hillsborough CC...
Bert W. Martin Tennis...
Sunday, Feb 28
1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
at Lindenwood
St. Charles, Mo.
Sunday, Feb 28
3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at University of...
La Jolla, Calif.
Sunday, Feb 28
7:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
vs Georgian Court
Barker Family Stadium
Monday, Feb 29
All Day
Women's Golf
at Peggy Kirk Bell...
Winter Springs, Fla....
Monday, Feb 29
4:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Azusa Pacific
Azusa, Calif.
Tuesday, Mar 01
2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs U. of Mary
Bert W. Martin Tennis...
Tuesday, Mar 01
9:30 PM
Softball
at Chaminade University...
Oahu, Hawaii
Wednesday, Mar 02
TBA
Women's Basketball
at Sunshine State...
Campus Sites/Daytona...
Wednesday, Mar 02
TBA
Men's Basketball
at Sunshine State...
Campus Sites/Daytona...
Wednesday, Mar 02
11:00 AM
Women's Tennis
vs Seton Hill
Bert W. Martin Tennis...
Wednesday, Mar 02
3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
at Point Loma
San Diego, Calif.
Thursday, Mar 03
01:00 PM
Baseball
vs St. Anselm
Alfond Stadium
Thursday, Mar 03
6:00 PM
Softball
at Hawaii Pacific...
Oahu, Hawaii
Thursday, Mar 03
6:00 PM
JV Baseball
vs Inspiration Academy
Alfond Stadium
Friday, Mar 04
01:00 PM
Baseball
vs St. Anselm
Alfond Stadium
Saturday, Mar 05
All Day
Sailing
vs South Points #2
Sarasota, Fla. (New...
Saturday, Mar 05
All Day
Women's Rowing
vs Metro Cup
Winter Park, Fla....
Saturday, Mar 05
All Day
Men's Rowing
vs Metro Cup
Winter Park, Fla....
Saturday, Mar 05
7:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
vs Stonehill
Barker Family Stadium
Sunday, Mar 06
02:00 PM
Baseball
vs Concordia
Alfond Stadium
Monday, Mar 07
06:00 PM
Baseball
vs Concordia
Alfond Stadium
Monday, Mar 07
7:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
vs Queens (N.C.)
Barker Family Stadium
Tuesday, Mar 08
3:00 PM
Men's Tennis
vs Concordia (NY)
Bert W. Martin Tennis...
Tuesday, Mar 08
4:00 PM
Women's Tennis
vs Stonehill
Tiedtke Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Mar 08
7:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
vs Lees-McRae
Barker Family Stadium
Wednesday, Mar 09
3:00 PM
JV Baseball
at Daytona State
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wednesday, Mar 09
3:30 PM
Women's Tennis
at Embry-Riddle
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Wednesday, Mar 09
5:00 PM
Softball
vs Shorter (DH)
Martin Luther King Jr....
Wednesday, Mar 09
06:00 PM
Baseball
vs Assumption
Alfond Stadium
Thursday, Mar 10
4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
vs Belmont Abbey
Barker Family Stadium
Friday, Mar 11
All Day
Sailing
at South Points #3
St. Petersburg, Fla....

CONNECT

VIEW SOCIAL MEDIA
TWITTER
FACEBOOK
@ROLLINSSPORTS ON INSTAGRAM
Official Online Store
Donate: Give to Rollins Athletics
Mobile App Store
Photo Store
stop